Conference Chair & Committees

4th International Conference “Education Across Borders”

Education in the 21st Century: Challenges and Perspectives

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


Sasho Korunovski, Prof., Rector of “St. Kliment Ohridski” University – Bitola

Valentina Gulevska, Prof. , Dean of Faculty of Education – Bitola

Dobri Petrovski, Prof., Vice Dean of Faculty of Education – Bitola

Jove Talevski,  Prof., Vice Dean of Faculty of Education – Bitola

Ali Jashari, Rector of “Fan.S.Noli Unibversity of Korçë

Gjergji Pendavinji, Prof., Dean of Faculty of Human and Natural Science, University of Korçë

Pavllo Cicko  Assoc Prof, Dean of Faculty of Education and Philology, University of Korçë

Irena Nikaj, Assoc Professor Chief of Department of Education, University of Korçë

Erinda Papa, Deputy Rector, University of Korçë

Sunčica Denić Mihailović, Full prof.   University of Niš, Faculty of Education in Vranje  

Lukasz Tomczyk, Assoc. prof.      Pedagogical University of Cracow, Faculty of  Education in Cracow  

Michal Szyszka, Assoc. prof.    Janusz Korczak Pedagogical University of Warsaw, Faculty of Social Sciences and Pedagogy in Katowice  

Michal Daszkiewicz, Ass. Professor, Institute of Education, Faculty of Social Sciences University of Gdansk

Vojkan Stojičić, Ass. Professor, Deoartment of Neo-Hellenic Studies, Faculty of Philology,  Beograd

Olena Pavlenko Prof.  Dean of the Faculty of Foreign languages, State University of Marioupol

Natalya Voyevutko, Assoc Professor, State University of Marioupol

 

 

NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


Alexandros Akritopoulos

Anastasia Alevriadou 

Andreas Andreou

Sofia Avgitidou

Tharenos Bratitsis

Konstantinos Christou

Aikaterini Dimitriadou

Kostas Dinas

Stamatis Gargalianos

Eleni Griva

Evaggelia Kalerante

Stavros Kamaroudis

Kostas Kasvikis

Thalia Konstantinidou

Triantafilos Kotopoulos

Charalambos Lemonidis

Domna Michail

Kostas Nikolantonakis 

George Palaigeorgiou

Nektaria Palaiologou

Penelope Papadopoulou

Vasiliki Papadopoulou

Dimitrios Pnevmaticos

Angeliki Sakellariou

Anna Spirtou

Georgia Stephanou

Ioannis Thoidis

Sotiria Triantari

Eleni Tsakiridou

Ifigenia Vamvakidou

Irinaios Xatziefremidis

 

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE


Aikaterini Dimitriadou

Charalambos Lemonidis

Sotiria Triantari

Eleni Griva

Anna Spirtou

Domna Michail

Nektaria Palaiologou

Penelope Papadopoulou

Elias Indos

Valentina Gulevska

Dean Iliev

Daniela Andonovska Trajkovska

Biljana Cvetkova, Dimov

Danche Sivakova Neshkovski

Bisera Kostadinovska Stojchevska

Pavllo Cicko

Jonela Spaho

Vasilika Pojani

Benita Stavre

Metin Venxha

Alba Kreka